Skip to main content
Visit the UK Parliament website
House of Commons Library
  • Briefings
  • Data
  • Casework
  • Resources
  • About
  • Subscribe
  • Search
  1. UK Parliament
  2. House of Commons Library
  3. Richard Cracknell
  4. Page 9

Richard Cracknell

  • Research Briefing

    European Parliament elections: 1979 to 1994

    Wednesday, 02 June, 1999

    European Parliament elections: 1979 to 1994. House of Commons Research Paper 99/57.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Local elections of 6 May 1999

    Monday, 17 May, 1999

    The local elections of 6 May 1999. House of Commons Library Research Paper 99/52.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    1999 benefit uprating

    Tuesday, 26 January, 1999

    1999 benefit uprating. By Richard Cracknell. SN/SG/195.

    • Research Briefing
    • Benefits policy
    • Pensions
  • Research Briefing

    Lords reform: background statistics

    Tuesday, 15 December, 1998

    Lords reform: background statistics. House of Commons Library Research paper 98/104.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Child benefit

    Wednesday, 29 July, 1998

    Child Benefit. House of Commons Library Research Paper 98/79.

    • Research Briefing
    • Family benefits
  • Research Briefing

    The Budget of 1998 and work incentives

    Friday, 24 April, 1998

    The 1998 Budget and work incentives. House of Commons Library Research Paper 98/45.

    • Research Briefing
    • Work and incomes
  • Research Briefing

    Social Security Bill 1997/98

    Thursday, 17 July, 1997

    Social Security Bill (Bill 42 1997/98). House of Commons Library Research Paper 97/93.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Social Security (Recovery of Benefits) Bill 1996/97

    Thursday, 30 January, 1997

    Social Security (Recovery of Benefits) Bill (HL) (Bill 75 1996/97). House of Commons Library Research Paper 97/13.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Cold Weather Payments (Wind Chill Factor) Bill 1996/97

    Monday, 13 January, 1997

    Cold Weather Payments (Wind Chill Factor) Bill (Bill 20 1996/97) House of Commons Library Research Paper 97/3.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Disability living allowance mobility component and hospital in-patients

    Friday, 29 November, 1996

    Disability living allowance mobility component and hospital in-patients. House of Commons Library Research Paper 96/111.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    The Social Security Administration (Fraud) Bill 1996/97

    Wednesday, 20 November, 1996

    The Social Security Administration (Fraud) Bill (Bill 15 1996/97). House of Commons Library Research Paper 96/107.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Social security changes for asylum seekers and other persons from abroad

    Friday, 19 January, 1996

    Social security changes for asylum seekers and other persons from abroad. House of Commons Library Research Paper 96/9. (Updates benefit section of Research Paper 95/124).

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Census data for the new parliamentary constituencies in England and Wales

    Tuesday, 05 September, 1995

    Census data for the new parliamentary constituencies in England and Wales. 2 vols. Vol 1:Summary and overview. Vol 2:Constituency data. House of Commons Library Research Paper 95/94-I and 95/94-II.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    Income support and help with mortgages

    Friday, 09 June, 1995

    Income support and help with mortgages. House of Commons Library Research Paper 95/73.

    • Research Briefing
  • Research Briefing

    The Pensions Bill (HL) 1994/95: social security aspects

    Wednesday, 19 April, 1995

    The Pensions Bill (HL): social security aspects (Bill 87 1994/95). House of Commons Library Paper 95/47.

    • Research Briefing

Total results (page 9 of 10)

  • Page 1 of 10 1
  • Page 2 of 10 2
  • Page … of 10 …
  • Page 6 of 10 6
  • Page 7 of 10 7
  • Page 8 of 10 8
  • Page 9 of 10 9
  • Page 10 of 10 10

Quick links

  • About
  • Work with us
  • Editorial policy and AI statement
  • Feedback and complaints

Research

  • Briefings
  • Data
  • Casework
  • All briefings

Resources

  • Online resources and databases
  • Training and events
  • The good information toolkit
  • Make the most of the Library

Mailing List

Subscribe to receive email alerts every time we publish new research about the topics you’re interested in.

Subscribe

Follow us

  • Whatsapp

© House of Commons 2026. Re-use our content freely and flexibly with only a few conditions under the Open Parliament Licence.

Privacy notice | Cookie policy | Cookie settings | Accessibility statement